Still surfing with Internet Explorer 6 or 7? Download Firefox, it's safer!

Welcome to the Clubhouse and The 19th Hole.

Sign in to your account

To access the premium sections of the site, please sign in below.
Forgot your password? Request a new one!

Remember me for two weeks What is this?

Sign Up And... Not a member? Sign up today to begin viewing state-wide rankings, news and player profiles!

Tournament Results 2013-2014
District 22-4A April 7-8, 2014
Boys
3rd

Top 3

District 22-4A (Team B) April 7-8, 2014
Boys
5th
Ridge Point Invitational (Team B) March 24, 2014
Boys
10th
Ridge Point Invitational (Team C) March 24, 2014
Boys
8th
Ridge Point Invitational (Team D) March 24, 2014
Boys
11th
4A Region III Preview February 28-1, 2014
Boys
T-4th
Conroe Creed Invitational February 28-1, 2014
Boys
12th
Conroe Creed Invitational (Team B) February 28-1, 2014
Boys
13th
Presidents Day Invitational February 18, 2014
Boys
1st

Top 3

Presidents Day Invitational (Team B) February 18, 2014
Boys
9th
Presidents Day Invitational (Team C) February 18, 2014
Boys
11th
Pearland Varsity Tournament Golfcrest CC February 10, 2014
Boys
3rd

Top 3

Oak Ridge Spring Girls February 3, 2014
Girls
6th
Oak Ridge Spring Girls (Team B) February 3, 2014
Girls
9th
TWHS Boys Varsity Vern Edwards Invitational January 20-21, 2014
Boys
16th
Deer Park JV 2013 (Team B) November 7, 2013
Boys
14th
Deer Park JV 2013 (Team C) November 7, 2013
Boys
16th
Spring HS Varsity Boys November 4, 2013
Boys
9th
Oak Ridge Lady War Eagle Fall Inv October 28, 2013
Girls
11th
Oak Ridge Lady War Eagle Fall Inv (Team B) October 28, 2013
Girls
15th
Deer Park Invitational 2013 October 25-26, 2013
Boys
8th
Deer Park Invitational 2013 (Team B) October 25-26, 2013
Boys
18th
Tiger Classic at Pebble Beach GC October 4, 2013
Boys
12th
Bart Granger 2013 September 20-21, 2013
Boys
44th

There are no related articles for Houston Stratford.


Are you a coach or player for this high school? Do you want to have your teams ranked on the scoreboard?
Contact us about how you can begin submitting your changes and rosters today!


Where are they now?

  • Jeff Hageman (2009) Grapevine, TX - McLennan Community College
  • Nicko Dodd (2009) Sugar Land, TX - University of Texas - San Antonio
  • Megan Dutton (2009) Sherman, TX - East Central University
  • Brittney Kramer (2008) San Antonio, TX - University of Incarnate Word
  • Jade Scott (2009) Daingerfield, TX - Rice University
  • Derek Woodruff (2007) San Antonio, TX - University of the Incarnate Word
  • Sarah Wolf (2007) Norman, OK - East Central University
  • Jes Schneider (2009) Houston, TX - University of Houston
  • Rance Norton (2009) Meridian, TX - Hill College
  • Aly Smith (2009) Houston, TX - Texas A&M University
  • Meghan Musk (2009) San Antonio, TX - Sam Houston State University
  • Amber Smallwood (2008) Henryetta, OK - Seminole State College
  • Jordan Shrode (S) (2008) San Antonio, TX - University of Texas-San Antonio
  • Derek Treybig (2008) El Campo, TX - University of Texas - Dallas
  • Chris Winfield (2008) Coweta, OK - Northeastern State University
  • Patrick Nash** (2008) Dallas, TX - Texas A&M University
  • Kyle Williams (2008) Spring, TX - Sam Houston State University
  • Josh Seay (2009) Dayton, TX - Concordia University
  • Chris Wilson (2007) Tulsa, OK - University of Oklahoma
  • Zach Sewill (2009) Conroe, TX - Southwestern University
  • Brooke Bailey (2009) Abilene, TX - University of North Texas
  • J. Basey Swearingen (2008) Nacogdoches, TX - Lon Morris Jr. College
  • Daniela Chona (S) (2009) The Woodlands, TX - Rice University
  • Alex Moon (2008) Dallas, TX - University of Texas
  • Ashley Payne (2008) Plano, TX - University of Central Oklahoma