Still surfing with Internet Explorer 6 or 7? Download Firefox, it's safer!

Welcome to the Clubhouse and The 19th Hole.

Sign in to your account

To access the premium sections of the site, please sign in below.
Forgot your password? Request a new one!

Remember me for two weeks What is this?

Sign Up And... Not a member? Sign up today to begin viewing state-wide rankings, news and player profiles!

Tournament Results 2015-2016
TAPPS 4A Regional Tournament April 19, 2016
Boys
9th
TAPPS 4A District 3 Tournament April 7, 2016
Girls
3rd

Top 3

TAPPS 4A District 3 Tournament April 7, 2016
Boys
2nd

Top 3

TAPPS 4A District 3 Tournament (Team I) April 7, 2016
Boys
6th
Regents Invitational March 22, 2016
Boys
4th
Regents Invitational (Team B) March 22, 2016
Boys
T-8th
Hyde Park Invitational Golf Tournament March 8, 2016
Girls
3rd

Top 3

Hyde Park Invitational Golf Tournament March 8, 2016
Boys
2nd

Top 3

Hyde Park Invitational Golf Tournament (Team B) March 8, 2016
Boys
5th
St. Dominic Savio Golf Tournament February 29, 2016
Boys
2nd

Top 3

St. Dominic Savio Golf Tournament (Team B) February 29, 2016
Boys
7th

There are no related articles for Austin St. Michael Catholic Academy.


Are you a coach or player for this high school? Do you want to have your teams ranked on the scoreboard?
Contact us about how you can begin submitting your changes and rosters today!


Where are they now?

  • Robert Mayo (2007) Austin, TX - Davidson College
  • Edward Diaz de Leon (2009) Keller, TX - Concordia University
  • Kelsey Coburn (2009) Corpus Christi, TX - Southwestern University
  • Kyle Bono ** (2009) Sherman, TX - University of North Texas
  • Tory Lujan (2007) Round Rock, TX - Mary Hardin-Baylor University
  • Matt Turland (2008) Ozona, TX - Western Texas College
  • Jason Kay (2008) Buda, TX - Odessa College
  • Kelly Kraft (2007) Denton, TX - Southern Methodist University
  • Whitley Patterson (2008) Glen Rose, TX - McLennan Community College
  • Nichole Taylor (2009) Tahoka, TX - Lubbock Christian University
  • Steffan Schmieding (2008) Austin, TX - University of Texas
  • Joey Rippel (2009) Sugar Land, TX - University of Texas - Tyler
  • Jimmy Murphy (2009) Sugar Land, TX - Jacksonville University
  • Katy Ward (2008) Aledo, TX - Tarleton State University
  • James Wiginton (2008) Noble, OK - Mid-America Christian University
  • Ana Tavera (2007) Houston, TX - Texas Southern University
  • Jade Scott (2009) Daingerfield, TX - Rice University
  • Eugenio Parrodi (2008) The Woodlands, TX - Eastern Illinois University
  • Ben Claussen (2007) Trophy Club, TX - Southwestern Oklahoma State
  • Allison Flake (2009) Friendswood, TX - Stephen F. Austin State University
  • Mike West (S) (2008) Dallas, TX - Texas Tech University
  • Gabby Dominguez (2009) Chilton, TX - Texas Tech University
  • Marisa Cones (2009) The Woodlands, TX - Oklahoma Baptist University
  • Dina O'Brien (2008) Katy, TX - St. Edwards University / Baylor Univ.
  • Meghann Stevens (2007) Katy, TX - Sam Houston State University