Still surfing with Internet Explorer 6 or 7? Download Firefox, it's safer!

Welcome to the Clubhouse and The 19th Hole.

Sign in to your account

To access the premium sections of the site, please sign in below.
Forgot your password? Request a new one!

Remember me for two weeks What is this?

Sign Up And... Not a member? Sign up today to begin viewing state-wide rankings, news and player profiles!

Tournament Results 2016-2017
4A Girls State Tournament @ Horseshoe Bay May 15-16, 2017
Girls
1st

Top 3

4A Girls State Tournament @ Horseshoe Bay (Team B) May 15-16, 2017
Girls
3rd

Top 3

Girls Region I-4A Tournament @ Shadow Hills April 24-25, 2017
Girls
1st

Top 3

Girls Region I-4A Tournament @ Shadow Hills (Team B) April 24-25, 2017
Girls
3rd

Top 3

District 4-4A Boys April 4-10, 2017
Boys
3rd

Top 3

District 4-4A Boys (Team B) April 4-10, 2017
Boys
4th
4-4A Girls district Tournament April 4-10, 2017
Girls
1st

Top 3

4-4A Girls district Tournament (Team B) April 4-10, 2017
Girls
2nd

Top 3

Andrews Girls Classic March 24-25, 2017
Girls
1st

Top 3

Andrews Girls Classic (Team B) March 24-25, 2017
Girls
3rd

Top 3

Andrews Girls Classic (Team C) March 24-25, 2017
Girls
T-6th
Seminole Girls Invitational (Team B) March 10-11, 2017
Girls
1st

Top 3

Seminole Girls Invitational (Team C) March 10-11, 2017
Girls
6th
Seminole Invitational (Team B) March 10-11, 2017
Girls
1st

Top 3

Seminole Invitational (Team C) March 10-11, 2017
Girls
6th
Andrews Boys Classic March 3-4, 2017
Boys
3rd

Top 3

Andrews Boys Classic (Team B) March 3-4, 2017
Boys
8th
Girls 4A Region I Preview March 3-4, 2017
Girls
1st

Top 3

Girls 4A Region I Preview (Team B) March 3-4, 2017
Girls
3rd

Top 3

Boys 4A Region 1 Preview February 24-25, 2017
Boys
3rd

Top 3

Girls Tall City Classic February 24-25, 2017
Girls
1st

Top 3

Big Spring Girls Invitational (Team B) February 10-11, 2017
Girls
2nd

Top 3

Sandhills Invitational (Team B) February 3-4, 2017
Girls
1st

Top 3

Sandhills Invitational (Team B) February 3-4, 2017
Boys
5th
Girls 4A State Preview @ Horseshoe Bay February 3-4, 2017
Girls
1st

Top 3

4A State Preview at Horseshoe Bay February 3-4, 2017
Boys
8th
4A Boys State Preview February 3-4, 2017
Boys
7th
Marble Falls Girls Classic - 5A and Under Division January 20-21, 2017
Girls
1st

Top 3

Marble Falls Boys Classic - 5A and Under Division November 18-19, 2016
Boys
5th
Andrews Fall Invitational (Team B) November 4-5, 2016
Boys
5th
Andrews Fall Invitational (Team C) November 4-5, 2016
Boys
8th
Andrews Fall Invitational (Team B) November 4-5, 2016
Girls
1st

Top 3

Andrews Fall Invitational (Team C) November 4-5, 2016
Girls
2nd

Top 3

West Texas Boys Golf Classic October 21-22, 2016
Boys
11th
Odessa Girls Fall Invitational (Team B) October 14-15, 2016
Girls
1st

Top 3

NEISD Girls Swing For the Cure Kickoff Classic 2016 September 30-1, 2016
Girls
12th
Red Raider Classic September 23-24, 2016
Boys
11th
Antigua National High School Invitational September 9-10, 2016
Girls
8th

There are no related articles for Andrews.


Are you a coach or player for this high school? Do you want to have your teams ranked on the scoreboard?
Contact us about how you can begin submitting your changes and rosters today!


Where are they now?

  • Britt Ritter (2008) Ardmore, OK - Texarkana College
  • Aaron Garza (2007) Ozona, TX - McMurry University
  • Tim Mitchell (2008) Austin, TX - College of Charleston
  • Riley Goff (2009) Irving, TX - Paris Jr College
  • Nicko Dodd (2009) Sugar Land, TX - University of Texas - San Antonio
  • Megan Richardson (2009) Midlothian, TX - Midwestern State University
  • Meaghan Grimsley (2009) Cedar Hill, TX - Hill College
  • McCall Michael (2009) Austin, TX - Stephen F. Austin State University
  • Kristen Tucker (2007) Rockwall, TX - Dallas Baptist
  • Dillon Watkins (2009) Newark, TX - Texas Wesleyan University
  • Kyndal Rose (2009) Grapevine, TX - Centenary College
  • Katy Spence (2009) Willis, TX - University of Texas - Dallas
  • Scott Kelly (2007) Kingwood, TX - Sam Houston State University
  • Bailey Bearden (2008) Aledo, TX - Oklahoma Baptist University
  • Preston Hardin (2009) Leander, TX - Northwood University
  • Taylor Meadows (S) (2009) Boerne, TX - Texas Christian University
  • Patrick Shanahan (2007) Austin, TX - Creighton University
  • Heather Smith (2008) Fort Worth, TX - Missouri State University
  • Trey Lawson (2008) Holiday, TX - Cameron University
  • Brett Mattingly (2007) Cave Springs, AR - Quachita Baptist University
  • Callie Rice (2008) Nome, TX - Sam Houston State University / UT Tyler
  • Steven Morris (2008) Groves, TX - Letourneau University
  • Jonathon Clair (PGM) (2009) Universal City, TX - Sam Houston State University
  • Gabrielle McNary** (2009) Houston, TX - John Hopkins University
  • Zachary Soth (2008) Sugar Land, TX - Hill College