Still surfing with Internet Explorer 6 or 7? Download Firefox, it's safer!

Welcome to the Clubhouse and The 19th Hole.

Sign in to your account

To access the premium sections of the site, please sign in below.
Forgot your password? Request a new one!

Remember me for two weeks What is this?

Sign Up And... Not a member? Sign up today to begin viewing state-wide rankings, news and player profiles!

Tournament Results 2013-2014
3A Girls State Championship - 2014 April 28-29, 2014
Girls
1st

Top 3

3A Boys State Championship 2014 April 28-29, 2014
Boys
1st

Top 3

Region I-3A Girls Tournament April 16-17, 2014
Girls
1st

Top 3

Region I-3A Girls Tournament (Team B) April 16-17, 2014
Girls
5th
Region I-3A Tournament April 14-15, 2014
Boys
1st

Top 3

Region I-3A Tournament (Team B) April 14-15, 2014
Boys
4th
District 2-3A Girls Golf Tournament April 4-7, 2014
Girls
1st

Top 3

District 2-3A Girls Golf Tournament (Team B) April 4-7, 2014
Girls
2nd

Top 3

District 2-3A Tournament April 4-7, 2014
Boys
1st

Top 3

District 2-3A Tournament (Team B) April 4-7, 2014
Boys
2nd

Top 3

San Angelo Classic Blue Division March 7-8, 2014
Boys
2nd

Top 3

Andrews Girls Classic March 7-8, 2014
Girls
1st

Top 3

Andrews Girls Classic (Team B) March 7-8, 2014
Girls
6th
Andrews Girls Classic (Team C) March 7-8, 2014
Girls
11th
Seminole Invitational (Team B) March 4, 2014
Boys
6th
Andrews Classic February 28-1, 2014
Boys
1st

Top 3

Andrews Classic (Team B) February 28-1, 2014
Boys
3rd

Top 3

Andrews Classic (Team C) February 28-1, 2014
Boys
17th
Girls Region I-3A Preview February 28-1, 2014
Girls
1st

Top 3

Region I-3A Preview February 21-22, 2014
Boys
1st

Top 3

4A Region I Girls Preview @ Diamondback February 21-22, 2014
Girls
1st

Top 3

Big Spring Invitational (Team B) February 8, 2014
Boys
T-4th
Big Spring Invitational (Team B) February 8, 2014
Girls
2nd

Top 3

Andrews Invitational @ Wolfdancer/3A State Preview February 7-8, 2014
Boys
1st

Top 3

Andrews Girls Invitational @ Wolfdancer/3A State Preview February 7-8, 2014
Girls
1st

Top 3

2014 Sandhills Invitational (Team B) January 31-1, 2014
Girls
4th
2014 Sandhills Invitational (Team B) January 31-1, 2014
Boys
1st

Top 3

San Angelo Girls Classic (Orange Division) January 31-1, 2014
Girls
1st

Top 3

Andrews Fall Invitational (Team B) November 8-9, 2013
Boys
1st

Top 3

Andrews Girls Fall Invitational (Team B) November 8-9, 2013
Girls
3rd

Top 3

Andrews Girls Fall Invitational (Team C) November 8-9, 2013
Girls
6th
Halloween Classic October 18-19, 2013
Girls
2nd

Top 3

West Texas Boys Classic October 18-19, 2013
Boys
1st

Top 3

Scoggin Dickey Red Raider October 4-5, 2013
Boys
T-5th
Antigua National HS Invitational September 7, 2013
Boys
11th
Antigua National HS Golf Invitational - Girls September 6-7, 2013
Girls
7th

There are no related articles for Andrews.


Are you a coach or player for this high school? Do you want to have your teams ranked on the scoreboard?
Contact us about how you can begin submitting your changes and rosters today!


Where are they now?

  • Jessica Villarreal (2009) San Antonio, TX - Texas Lutheran University
  • Ryan Matthews** (2008) Austin, TX - Louisiana State University
  • Colton Johnson (2007) Wewoka, OK - East Central University
  • Shae Seagraves (2008) Georgetown, TX - Southwestern University
  • Meredith Kresta (2009) Edna, TX - University of the Incarnate Word
  • Adam Palacios (2008) Alice, TX - Our Lady of the Lake University
  • Katherine Wankowski (2009) Friendswood, TX - University of the Incarnate Word
  • Joey Rippel (2009) Sugar Land, TX - University of Texas - Tyler
  • James Charles (2009) Hillsboro, TX - Southwestern University
  • Jamie Garcia (2007) Houston, TX - Lon Morris College
  • Matthew Vela (2007) San Antonio, TX - St. Mary's University
  • Scott Roudebush (2007) Austin, TX - Texas Christian University
  • Michael Miller (2008) Aledo, TX - Oklahoma State University
  • Julia Orrange (2008) Georgetown, TX - Trinity University
  • Patrick Nash** (2008) Dallas, TX - Texas A&M University
  • Chris Larremore (2008) Breckenridge, TX - Cameron University
  • Cat Lira (2009) Corpus Christi, TX - University of Texas - Brownsville
  • Colby Barrera (2009) Snyder, TX - Western Texas College
  • Justin Mckay (2009) Crosby, TX - Sam Houston State University
  • Seth Mundell (2007) San Angelo, TX - Midland College
  • Stephanie Smith (2007) The Woodlands, TX - Texas A&M University
  • Joey Windham (2008) Lufkin, TX - Hill College
  • Britt Ritter (2008) Ardmore, OK - Texarkana College
  • Benjamin Thorseth (2008) Richmonds, TX - Rice University
  • Adela Elizondo (2009) Harlingen, TX - Tyler Junior College